|
Post by Rictras Shard on Nov 2, 2015 12:13:21 GMT -5
01. Terminator 2 (1991) In my opinion, one of the top ten movies of all time. 02. The Marine 4 (2015) Why didn't she do that weeks earlier? /gives movie the finger.
|
|
|
Post by DCorreia247 on Nov 2, 2015 15:16:22 GMT -5
... Daniel, that's looking like a list I would put together. Update: 1) Batman (1989) 2) The Tournament (2009) 3) Jurassic World (2015) 4) Batman Returns (1992) Crammed a couple of 'em in last night b/c I couldn't sleep and finished one this morning b/c I didn't get called in to work... I guess that's a blessing (aside from not making money... waaahhhh)
|
|
|
Post by ✶April✶ on Nov 2, 2015 17:29:21 GMT -5
Heh, kindergarten cop is on the TV right now! Dammit, I missed it?! I wanted to start my list off with that... Anyway...
01. The Terminator (1984) - I actually haven't seen this in forever so this is a great start too. Totally forgot how young Arnold looks in this! And how incredibly different things looked back in the 80s...
|
|
|
Post by Rictras Shard on Nov 2, 2015 20:37:22 GMT -5
Heh, kindergarten cop is on the TV right now! Dammit, I missed it?! I wanted to start my list off with that... Anyway...
01. The Terminator (1984) - I actually haven't seen this in forever so this is a great start too. Totally forgot how young Arnold looks in this! And how incredibly different things looked back in the 80s... I've always been quite amused by that truck driver at the beginning of the movie.
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 2, 2015 23:47:15 GMT -5
I miss the 80s.
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 3, 2015 1:54:16 GMT -5
It begins!
1. The Island (2005)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 3, 2015 3:46:54 GMT -5
1. The Island (2005) 2. Constantine (2005)
|
|
|
Post by Rictras Shard on Nov 3, 2015 18:29:52 GMT -5
01. Terminator 2 (1991) In my opinion, one of the top ten movies of all time. 02. The Marine 4 (2015) Why didn't she do that weeks earlier? /gives movie the finger. 03. Gun Woman (2014) You could do all that... or you could have just shot his car with a bazooka.
|
|
|
Post by endo on Nov 3, 2015 20:28:52 GMT -5
0. First Blood (1982) 1. True Lies (1994) Jamie Lee Curtis, yep. 2. Walking Tall (1973) 3. Rambo (2008)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 3, 2015 21:22:40 GMT -5
1. The Island (2005) 2. Constantine (2005) 3. Big Trouble in Little China (1986)
I will watch this every SchwartzeNovember.
|
|
|
Post by endo on Nov 3, 2015 22:18:24 GMT -5
0. First Blood (1982) 1. True Lies (1994) Jamie Lee Curtis, yep. 2. Walking Tall (1973) 3. Rambo (2008) 4. Kill Bill: Vol. 1 NDX, Big Trouble is coming for me too a little later in the month.
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 4, 2015 0:20:01 GMT -5
I gotta finally watch the director's cut of Rambo. Been on my shelf for a while now. And also, all my unwatched movies fell over. I need a new place for them, they've become too unstable.
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 4, 2015 2:39:15 GMT -5
1. The Island (2005) 2. Constantine (2005) 3. Big Trouble in Little China (1986) 4. Exterminator (1980) 5. Exterminator 2 (1984)
I've been meaning to watch Exterminator 2, but I can't do so without watching part one, so tonight we got a double header!
|
|
|
Post by Rictras Shard on Nov 4, 2015 9:29:11 GMT -5
01. Terminator 2 (1991) In my opinion, one of the top ten movies of all time. 02. The Marine 4 (2015) Why didn't she do that weeks earlier? /gives movie the finger. 03. Gun Woman (2014) You could do all that... or you could have just shot his car with a bazooka. 04. Ninja 2: Shadow of a Tear (2013) The leading cause of death in Asia is marrying a martial artist.
|
|
|
Post by ✶April✶ on Nov 4, 2015 13:57:16 GMT -5
01. The Terminator (1984) 02. Brick Mansions (2014) - I miss Paul Walker.
|
|