|
Post by endo on Aug 31, 2017 16:09:34 GMT -5
Let's not forget this wonderful marathon in November!! What the hay is it you say? Only a month of action and adventure packed movies is all! And, it is a great time. If you want to have fun, I mean really want to have fun, then join us in November for this great marathon. Just make sure your turkey's last name isn't Rambo...
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Aug 31, 2017 22:00:26 GMT -5
THE MANLIEST MONTH OF THE YEAR, EVEN IF YOU'RE A WOMAN!
|
|
|
Post by DCorreia247 on Nov 1, 2017 12:55:22 GMT -5
BALLSY!!!!!!
|
|
|
Post by DCorreia247 on Nov 1, 2017 22:11:41 GMT -5
1) The Running Man (1987)
Gotta start it with one of my favorites!
|
|
|
Post by endo on Nov 2, 2017 17:35:38 GMT -5
1. The Terminator (1984) 2. Terminator 2 (1991)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 3, 2017 0:25:27 GMT -5
01. Lethal Weapon (1987) 02. Lethal Weapon 2 (1989)
|
|
|
Post by gorepolice on Nov 3, 2017 23:35:39 GMT -5
1. Rapid Fire
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 3, 2017 23:45:48 GMT -5
fak me, my copy of Lethal Weapon 3 dies dead center of the film. Never did that before. What the fak!? Now I need to get the set all over again on BD (might as well upgrade). I think the UK version with 5 discs is region free, so I want that. But seriously, that just fakked up my night.
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 4, 2017 1:14:56 GMT -5
01. Lethal Weapon (1987) 02. Lethal Weapon 2 (1989) 03. Death Wish V: The Face Of Death (1994) (DVDecember) 04. Hidalgo (2004) (DVDecember)
|
|
|
Post by endo on Nov 4, 2017 10:31:12 GMT -5
1. The Terminator (1984) 2. Terminator 2 (1991) 3. RoboCop (2014) 4. The Expendables (2010)
|
|
|
Post by DCorreia247 on Nov 4, 2017 22:23:53 GMT -5
1) The Running Man (1987) 2) Pirates of the Caribbean: Curse of the Black Pearl (2003) 3) Men In Black (1997) 4) Mission: Impossible (1996) 5) Dr. No (1962)
That's the first Bond film I've seen from beginning to end WITHOUT Daniel Craig!
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 5, 2017 4:34:37 GMT -5
01. Lethal Weapon (1987) 02. Lethal Weapon 2 (1989) 03. Death Wish V: The Face Of Death (1994) (DVDecember) 04. Hidalgo (2004) (DVDecember) 05. Four Brothers (2005) (DVDecember)
|
|
|
Post by endo on Nov 5, 2017 5:15:45 GMT -5
1. The Terminator (1984) 2. Terminator 2 (1991) 3. RoboCop (2014) 4. The Expendables (2010) 5. First Blood (1982)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 5, 2017 5:46:13 GMT -5
Late night movie watching for everyone!
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 6, 2017 0:53:53 GMT -5
01. Lethal Weapon (1987) 02. Lethal Weapon 2 (1989) 03. Death Wish V: The Face Of Death (1994) (DVDecember) 04. Hidalgo (2004) (DVDecember) 05. Four Brothers (2005) (DVDecember) 06. Thor Ragnarok (2017)
Oh lawd I broke a rib laughing.
|
|