|
Post by NDX on Nov 25, 2021 21:27:21 GMT -5
01. Shoot'em Up* (2007) 02. Death Ring* (1992) 03. Invaders of the Lost Gold* (1982) 04. Bad Man's River* (1971) 05. The Foreigner* (2017) 06. The Standoff at Sparrow Creek* (2018) 07. The Last Stand (2013) 08. Hellboy (2004) 09. Hellboy II: The Golden Army (2008) 10. Three Kings* (1999) 11. Killing American Style* (1990) 12. Dirty Harry (1971) 13. Red Line* (1996) 14. 13 Dead Men* (2003) 15. John Q.* (2002) 16. Nobody* (2021) 17. Nobody (2021, Commentary with Bob Odenkirk and Ilya Naishuller) 18. Death Race (2008)
|
|
|
Post by endo on Nov 26, 2021 1:50:42 GMT -5
16. Nobody* (2021) 17. Nobody (2021, Commentary with Bob Odenkirk and Ilya Naishuller) This movie is still amazing.
Yes it is. I think I liked it more this past time I saw it than I did originally, and I loved it the first time.
|
|
|
Post by endo on Nov 26, 2021 1:54:47 GMT -5
1. Nobody (2021) 2. Raiders of the Lost Ark (1981) 3. Kill Bill: Vol. 1 (2003) 4. Kill Bill: Vol. 2 (2004) 5. Sin City (2005) 6. Face/Off (1997) 7. True Lies (1994) 8. First Blood (1982) 9. Total Recall (1990) 10. The Boondock Saints (1999) 11. Conan the Barbarian (1982) 12. Commando (1985) 13. Full Metal Jacket (1987) 14. Point Break (1991) 15. Rambo: First Blood Part II (1985) 16. Sucker Punch (2011) 17. Machete (2010) 18. Death Wish (1974) 19. Apollo 13 (1995) 20. Bullitt (1968) 21. Goodfellas (1990) 22. Casino (1995) 23. A Bronx Tale (1993) 24. The Postman Always Rings Twice (1946) 25. Pulp Fiction (1994)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 27, 2021 17:04:25 GMT -5
01. Shoot'em Up* (2007) 02. Death Ring* (1992) 03. Invaders of the Lost Gold* (1982) 04. Bad Man's River* (1971) 05. The Foreigner* (2017) 06. The Standoff at Sparrow Creek* (2018) 07. The Last Stand (2013) 08. Hellboy (2004) 09. Hellboy II: The Golden Army (2008) 10. Three Kings* (1999) 11. Killing American Style* (1990) 12. Dirty Harry (1971) 13. Red Line* (1996) 14. 13 Dead Men* (2003) 15. John Q.* (2002) 16. Nobody* (2021) 17. Nobody (2021, Commentary with Bob Odenkirk and Ilya Naishuller) 18. Death Race (2008) 19. Jumanji: The Next Level (2019)
I don't think I'll finish this year.
|
|
|
Post by livingdeadgirl on Nov 27, 2021 19:00:59 GMT -5
1. Cliffhanger (1993) 2. Payback (1999) 3. Tango & Cash (1989) 4. Power Rangers (2017) 5. Lara Croft; Tomb Raider (2001) 6. Lara Croft; Tomb Raider The Cradle of Life (2003) 7. Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope (1977) 8. Cliffhanger (1993) 9. Poseidon (2006) 10. Die Hard 2 (1990) 11. Passenger 57 (1992) 12. Robo Cop (1987) 13. Jurassic World (2015) 14. Commando (1985) 15. Patriot Game (1992) 16. 2012 (2009) 17. Spider Man (2002) 18. Road House (1989) 19. End Of Days (1999) 20. MacGruber (2010)
21. Air Force One (1997) 22. True Lies (1994) 23. The Running Man (1987) 24. The Fugitive (1993) 25. Face/Off (1997) 26. Iron Man (2008) 27. Rush Hour (1998)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 27, 2021 22:40:39 GMT -5
01. Shoot'em Up* (2007) 02. Death Ring* (1992) 03. Invaders of the Lost Gold* (1982) 04. Bad Man's River* (1971) 05. The Foreigner* (2017) 06. The Standoff at Sparrow Creek* (2018) 07. The Last Stand (2013) 08. Hellboy (2004) 09. Hellboy II: The Golden Army (2008) 10. Three Kings* (1999) 11. Killing American Style* (1990) 12. Dirty Harry (1971) 13. Red Line* (1996) 14. 13 Dead Men* (2003) 15. John Q.* (2002) 16. Nobody* (2021) 17. Nobody (2021, Commentary with Bob Odenkirk and Ilya Naishuller) 18. Death Race (2008) 19. Jumanji: The Next Level* (2019) 20. Venom* (2018) 21. Iron Man (2008)
|
|
|
Post by endo on Nov 28, 2021 12:44:09 GMT -5
1. Nobody (2021) 2. Raiders of the Lost Ark (1981) 3. Kill Bill: Vol. 1 (2003) 4. Kill Bill: Vol. 2 (2004) 5. Sin City (2005) 6. Face/Off (1997) 7. True Lies (1994) 8. First Blood (1982) 9. Total Recall (1990) 10. The Boondock Saints (1999) 11. Conan the Barbarian (1982) 12. Commando (1985) 13. Full Metal Jacket (1987) 14. Point Break (1991) 15. Rambo: First Blood Part II (1985) 16. Sucker Punch (2011) 17. Machete (2010) 18. Death Wish (1974) 19. Apollo 13 (1995) 20. Bullitt (1968) 21. Goodfellas (1990) 22. Casino (1995) 23. A Bronx Tale (1993) 24. The Postman Always Rings Twice (1946) 25. Pulp Fiction (1994) 26. Double Indemnity (1944) 27. No Country for Old Men (2007)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 28, 2021 19:27:29 GMT -5
01. Shoot'em Up* (2007) 02. Death Ring* (1992) 03. Invaders of the Lost Gold* (1982) 04. Bad Man's River* (1971) 05. The Foreigner* (2017) 06. The Standoff at Sparrow Creek* (2018) 07. The Last Stand (2013) 08. Hellboy (2004) 09. Hellboy II: The Golden Army (2008) 10. Three Kings* (1999) 11. Killing American Style* (1990) 12. Dirty Harry (1971) 13. Red Line* (1996) 14. 13 Dead Men* (2003) 15. John Q.* (2002) 16. Nobody* (2021) 17. Nobody (2021, Commentary with Bob Odenkirk and Ilya Naishuller) 18. Death Race (2008) 19. Jumanji: The Next Level* (2019) 20. Venom* (2018) 21. Iron Man (2008) 22. Ghost Rider Theatrical Cut* (2007)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 29, 2021 0:52:26 GMT -5
01. Shoot'em Up* (2007) 02. Death Ring* (1992) 03. Invaders of the Lost Gold* (1982) 04. Bad Man's River* (1971) 05. The Foreigner* (2017) 06. The Standoff at Sparrow Creek* (2018) 07. The Last Stand (2013) 08. Hellboy (2004) 09. Hellboy II: The Golden Army (2008) 10. Three Kings* (1999) 11. Killing American Style* (1990) 12. Dirty Harry (1971) 13. Red Line* (1996) 14. 13 Dead Men* (2003) 15. John Q.* (2002) 16. Nobody* (2021) 17. Nobody (2021, Commentary with Bob Odenkirk and Ilya Naishuller) 18. Death Race (2008) 19. Jumanji: The Next Level* (2019) 20. Venom* (2018) 21. Iron Man (2008) 22. Ghost Rider Theatrical Cut* (2007) 23. Hobo With A Shotgun (2011)
|
|
|
Post by livingdeadgirl on Nov 30, 2021 18:03:56 GMT -5
1. Cliffhanger (1993) 2. Payback (1999) 3. Tango & Cash (1989) 4. Power Rangers (2017) 5. Lara Croft; Tomb Raider (2001) 6. Lara Croft; Tomb Raider The Cradle of Life (2003) 7. Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope (1977) 8. Cliffhanger (1993) 9. Poseidon (2006) 10. Die Hard 2 (1990) 11. Passenger 57 (1992) 12. Robo Cop (1987) 13. Jurassic World (2015) 14. Commando (1985) 15. Patriot Game (1992) 16. 2012 (2009) 17. Spider Man (2002) 18. Road House (1989) 19. End Of Days (1999) 20. MacGruber (2010) 21. Air Force One (1997) 22. True Lies (1994) 23. The Running Man (1987) 24. The Fugitive (1993) 25. Face/Off (1997) 26. Iron Man (2008) 27. Rush Hour (1998) 28. National Treasure (2004) 29. Mr. And Mrs. Smith (2005) 30. Team America: World Police (2004)
|
|
|
Post by endo on Nov 30, 2021 18:06:26 GMT -5
1. Nobody (2021) 2. Raiders of the Lost Ark (1981) 3. Kill Bill: Vol. 1 (2003) 4. Kill Bill: Vol. 2 (2004) 5. Sin City (2005) 6. Face/Off (1997) 7. True Lies (1994) 8. First Blood (1982) 9. Total Recall (1990) 10. The Boondock Saints (1999) 11. Conan the Barbarian (1982) 12. Commando (1985) 13. Full Metal Jacket (1987) 14. Point Break (1991) 15. Rambo: First Blood Part II (1985) 16. Sucker Punch (2011) 17. Machete (2010) 18. Death Wish (1974) 19. Apollo 13 (1995) 20. Bullitt (1968) 21. Goodfellas (1990) 22. Casino (1995) 23. A Bronx Tale (1993) 24. The Postman Always Rings Twice (1946) 25. Pulp Fiction (1994) 26. Double Indemnity (1944) 27. No Country for Old Men (2007) 28. Mad Max: Fury Road (2015) 29. Death Proof (2007) 30. Die Hard (1988)
Awesome movies everyone!! What a great month of action movies! Thanks to everyone that participated, I really appreciate it. If you need to finish your lists go for it. See you in DVDecember and The 13 Days of Creepmas!
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Dec 7, 2021 3:04:56 GMT -5
01. Shoot'em Up* (2007) 02. Death Ring* (1992) 03. Invaders of the Lost Gold* (1982) 04. Bad Man's River* (1971) 05. The Foreigner* (2017) 06. The Standoff at Sparrow Creek* (2018) 07. The Last Stand (2013) 08. Hellboy (2004) 09. Hellboy II: The Golden Army (2008) 10. Three Kings* (1999) 11. Killing American Style* (1990) 12. Dirty Harry (1971) 13. Red Line* (1996) 14. 13 Dead Men* (2003) 15. John Q.* (2002) 16. Nobody* (2021) 17. Nobody (2021, Commentary with Bob Odenkirk and Ilya Naishuller) 18. Death Race (2008) 19. Jumanji: The Next Level* (2019) 20. Venom* (2018) 21. Iron Man (2008) 22. Ghost Rider Theatrical Cut* (2007) 23. Hobo With A Shotgun (2011) 24. Chinatown (1974)
I will finish this!
|
|
|
Post by endo on Dec 7, 2021 11:42:53 GMT -5
I have faith in you!
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Dec 18, 2021 3:19:18 GMT -5
01. Shoot'em Up* (2007) 02. Death Ring* (1992) 03. Invaders of the Lost Gold* (1982) 04. Bad Man's River* (1971) 05. The Foreigner* (2017) 06. The Standoff at Sparrow Creek* (2018) 07. The Last Stand (2013) 08. Hellboy (2004) 09. Hellboy II: The Golden Army (2008) 10. Three Kings* (1999) 11. Killing American Style* (1990) 12. Dirty Harry (1971) 13. Red Line* (1996) 14. 13 Dead Men* (2003) 15. John Q.* (2002) 16. Nobody* (2021) 17. Nobody (2021, Commentary with Bob Odenkirk and Ilya Naishuller) 18. Death Race (2008) 19. Jumanji: The Next Level* (2019) 20. Venom* (2018) 21. Iron Man (2008) 22. Ghost Rider Theatrical Cut* (2007) 23. Hobo With A Shotgun (2011) 24. Chinatown* (1974) 25. Spider-Man: No Way Home (2021) 26. Matrix Resurrections (2021) 27. Venom: Let There Be Carnage (2021) 28. The New Kids* (1985) 29. Miami Connection (1987)
*in a fight, strike a pose, wait to get kicked in the face* *get stabbed, strike a pose, scream hilariously*
This is fakking horrible and it's hilarious. The fighting is so poorly put together, how did this guy ever really teach anyone Taekwondo?
And let us not forget the main villain, Storm Overcast. Not quite a shadow.
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Dec 31, 2021 14:32:01 GMT -5
01. Shoot'em Up* (2007) 02. Death Ring* (1992) 03. Invaders of the Lost Gold* (1982) 04. Bad Man's River* (1971) 05. The Foreigner* (2017) 06. The Standoff at Sparrow Creek* (2018) 07. The Last Stand (2013) 08. Hellboy (2004) 09. Hellboy II: The Golden Army (2008) 10. Three Kings* (1999) 11. Killing American Style* (1990) 12. Dirty Harry (1971) 13. Red Line* (1996) 14. 13 Dead Men* (2003) 15. John Q.* (2002) 16. Nobody* (2021) 17. Nobody (2021, Commentary with Bob Odenkirk and Ilya Naishuller) 18. Death Race (2008) 19. Jumanji: The Next Level* (2019) 20. Venom* (2018) 21. Iron Man (2008) 22. Ghost Rider Theatrical Cut* (2007) 23. Hobo With A Shotgun (2011) 24. Chinatown* (1974) 25. Spider-Man: No Way Home (2021) 26. Matrix Resurrections (2021) 27. Venom: Let There Be Carnage (2021) 28. The New Kids* (1985) 29. Miami Connection* (1987) 30. Ninja Busters* (1984)
And finally done. That... was sad it took me so long to get done.
|
|