|
Post by livingdeadgirl on Oct 8, 2022 12:42:02 GMT -5
1. Halloween (1978) 2. Carrie (1976) 3. The Blair Witch Project (1999) 4. A Christmas Horror Story (2015)....This was one of my favorite movies to watch with Endo. 5. Whatever Happened To Baby Jane? (1962) 6. Shaun of The Dead (2004) 7. Cujo (1983) 8. Tucker And Dale VS Evil (2010)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Oct 9, 2022 2:25:31 GMT -5
01. The Addams Family (1991) 02. Addams Family Values (1993) 03. Jack Frost 2: Revenge Of The Mutant Killer Snowman Unrated (2000)* 04. Beast (2022) 05. Day of the Dead 2: Contagium (2005)
I had bad taste in movies tonight.
|
|
|
Post by livingdeadgirl on Oct 9, 2022 17:47:21 GMT -5
1. Halloween (1978) 2. Carrie (1976) 3. The Blair Witch Project (1999) 4. A Christmas Horror Story (2015)....This was one of my favorite movies to watch with Endo. 5. Whatever Happened To Baby Jane? (1962) 6. Shaun of The Dead (2004) 7. Cujo (1983) 8. Tucker And Dale VS Evil (2010) 9. Castle Freak (1995)
|
|
|
Post by Silent Scream Queen on Oct 10, 2022 14:08:10 GMT -5
1. Attack of the Crab Monsters (1957) 2. Attack of the Giant Leeches (1959) 3: Attack of the Killer Tomatoes (1978) 4: Vampires vs. the Bronx (2020) 5: Curse of the Crimson Altar (1968)
|
|
|
Post by livingdeadgirl on Oct 10, 2022 17:17:49 GMT -5
1. Halloween (1978) 2. Carrie (1976) 3. The Blair Witch Project (1999) 4. A Christmas Horror Story (2015)....This was one of my favorite movies to watch with Endo. 5. Whatever Happened To Baby Jane? (1962) 6. Shaun of The Dead (2004) 7. Cujo (1983) 8. Tucker And Dale VS Evil (2010) 9. Castle Freak (1995) 10. The Fog (1980)
|
|
|
Post by livingdeadgirl on Oct 11, 2022 15:45:16 GMT -5
1. Halloween (1978) 2. Carrie (1976) 3. The Blair Witch Project (1999) 4. A Christmas Horror Story (2015)....This was one of my favorite movies to watch with Endo. 5. Whatever Happened To Baby Jane? (1962) 6. Shaun of The Dead (2004) 7. Cujo (1983) 8. Tucker And Dale VS Evil (2010) 9. Castle Freak (1995) 10. The Fog (1980) 11. Happy Birthday To Me (1981)
|
|
|
Post by classichorrorfan on Oct 12, 2022 7:40:56 GMT -5
1. Frankenstein 1931 2. Bride Of Frankenstein 3. The Brain That Wouldn't Die 4. The Man With The X-Ray Eyes 5. The Snake Woman 6. Cat Girl 7. Cat's Eye 8.Cult Of Chucky 9. Joker's Poltergeist 10. The Mad Monster 11. Voodoo Man 12. Pet Semetary 2019
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Oct 12, 2022 8:39:06 GMT -5
01. The Addams Family (1991) 02. Addams Family Values (1993) 03. Jack Frost 2: Revenge Of The Mutant Killer Snowman Unrated (2000)* 04. Beast (2022) 05. Day of the Dead 2: Contagium (2005) 06. Love And Monsters (2020)*
This was a cute film. Not very big on horror, so maybe it shouldn't count but it was a well done film. Really solid special effects, too.
|
|
|
Post by Silent Scream Queen on Oct 12, 2022 13:13:19 GMT -5
1. Attack of the Crab Monsters (1957) 2. Attack of the Giant Leeches (1959) 3: Attack of the Killer Tomatoes (1978) 4: Vampires vs. the Bronx (2020) 5: Curse of the Crimson Altar (1968) 6: The House of Usher (1989)
This was a weirdly bad movie.
|
|
|
Post by gorepolice on Oct 12, 2022 17:22:14 GMT -5
1. Dracula (1931) 2. Evil Dead Trap 3. Bride of Boogedy 4. Allegoria 5. The Comedy of Terrors 6. The Witching Season 7. A Nightmare on Elm Street 3: The Dream Warriors 8. Hellraiser (2022) 9. The Wizard of Gore 10. Cemetary Man 11. From Dusk Till Dawn 12. Splatter Farm 13. Monster Movie 14. Spookies
|
|
|
Post by livingdeadgirl on Oct 12, 2022 19:31:10 GMT -5
1. Halloween (1978) 2. Carrie (1976) 3. The Blair Witch Project (1999) 4. A Christmas Horror Story (2015)....This was one of my favorite movies to watch with Endo. 5. Whatever Happened To Baby Jane? (1962) 6. Shaun of The Dead (2004) 7. Cujo (1983) 8. Tucker And Dale VS Evil (2010) 9. Castle Freak (1995) 10. The Fog (1980) 11. Happy Birthday To Me (1981) 12. Dawn of the Dead (1978)
|
|
|
Post by livingdeadgirl on Oct 13, 2022 15:13:28 GMT -5
1. Halloween (1978) 2. Carrie (1976) 3. The Blair Witch Project (1999) 4. A Christmas Horror Story (2015)....This was one of my favorite movies to watch with Endo. 5. Whatever Happened To Baby Jane? (1962) 6. Shaun of The Dead (2004) 7. Cujo (1983) 8. Tucker And Dale VS Evil (2010) 9. Castle Freak (1995) 10. The Fog (1980) 11. Happy Birthday To Me (1981) 12. Dawn of the Dead (1978) 13. Tales From The Crypt; Demon Night (1995)
|
|
|
Post by Silent Scream Queen on Oct 13, 2022 18:22:06 GMT -5
1. Attack of the Crab Monsters (1957) 2. Attack of the Giant Leeches (1959) 3: Attack of the Killer Tomatoes (1978) 4: Vampires vs. the Bronx (2020) 5: Curse of the Crimson Altar (1968) 6: The House of Usher (1989) 7: The Fall of the House of Usher (1950)
This is an obscure British version made in 1948, but released in 1950. It's an odd mix. Some of the acting seems wooden for today's standards, but maybe they were stage actors; also the accents sound very upper class, of a type that isn't really heard anymore. It has a weird plot element added, which I won't give away, which adds nothing to the original story. However bits of the directing work and the lead female, Gwendoline Watford, is the standout of the cast.
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Oct 14, 2022 4:26:04 GMT -5
01. The Addams Family (1991) 02. Addams Family Values (1993) 03. Jack Frost 2: Revenge Of The Mutant Killer Snowman Unrated (2000)* 04. Beast (2022) 05. Day of the Dead 2: Contagium (2005) 06. Love And Monsters (2020)* 07. Werewolf By Night (2022)
Marvel has been hit or miss with their D+ releases but this was great. And they gave us a damn near perfect Man-Thing! I'm shocked how damm good it looked! And comic accurate in design! He might have too much personality compared to his comic counterpart but I'll allow it. Still better than R. L. Stine's version.
|
|
|
Post by livingdeadgirl on Oct 14, 2022 15:43:34 GMT -5
1. Halloween (1978) 2. Carrie (1976) 3. The Blair Witch Project (1999) 4. A Christmas Horror Story (2015)....This was one of my favorite movies to watch with Endo. 5. Whatever Happened To Baby Jane? (1962) 6. Shaun of The Dead (2004) 7. Cujo (1983) 8. Tucker And Dale VS Evil (2010) 9. Castle Freak (1995) 10. The Fog (1980) 11. Happy Birthday To Me (1981) 12. Dawn of the Dead (1978) 13. Tales From The Crypt; Demon Night (1995) 14. The Abominabal Doctor Phibes (1971)
|
|