|
Post by gorepolice on Nov 11, 2022 17:20:06 GMT -5
1. Born to Fight 2. Cop Game 3. The Italian Job (2003) 4. Double Target 5. Red Sun Rising 6. The Iceman Cometh 7. Tiger Cage
|
|
|
Post by livingdeadgirl on Nov 11, 2022 17:24:01 GMT -5
1. The Terminator (1984)..No matter now many times I see this one, it still scares me! 2. Terminator 2; Judgement Day (1991) 3. Escape From New York (1981) 4. Commando (1985) 5. The Contract (2006) 6. Big Trouble In Little China (1986)....I've always had such a crush on Kurt Russel. 7. Backdraft (1991) 8. Skyscraper (2018) 9. Road House (1989)....Patrick Swayze had such a great smile. (And luscious tresses) 10. True Lies (1994) 11. Cliffhanger (1993)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 13, 2022 2:00:58 GMT -5
01. Nobody (2021) 02. Vendetta (2022) 03. Maximum Risk (1996)* 04. Vertical Limit (2000)* 05. Run Silent, Run Deep (1958)*
|
|
|
Post by gorepolice on Nov 14, 2022 3:40:19 GMT -5
1. Born to Fight 2. Cop Game 3. The Italian Job (2003) 4. Double Target 5. Red Sun Rising 6. The Iceman Cometh 7. Tiger Cage 8. Tiger Cage 2 9. Tiger Cage 3
|
|
|
Post by livingdeadgirl on Nov 14, 2022 17:58:38 GMT -5
1. The Terminator (1984)..No matter now many times I see this one, it still scares me! 2. Terminator 2; Judgement Day (1991) 3. Escape From New York (1981) 4. Commando (1985) 5. The Contract (2006) 6. Big Trouble In Little China (1986)....I've always had such a crush on Kurt Russel. 7. Backdraft (1991) 8. Skyscraper (2018) 9. Road House (1989)....Patrick Swayze had such a great smile. (And luscious tresses) 10. True Lies (1994) 11. Cliffhanger (1993)
12. Nobody (2021) 13. Ready Player One (2018) 14. Man On Fire (2004)
|
|
|
Post by livingdeadgirl on Nov 16, 2022 13:55:50 GMT -5
1. The Terminator (1984)..No matter now many times I see this one, it still scares me! 2. Terminator 2; Judgement Day (1991) 3. Escape From New York (1981) 4. Commando (1985) 5. The Contract (2006) 6. Big Trouble In Little China (1986)....I've always had such a crush on Kurt Russel. 7. Backdraft (1991) 8. Skyscraper (2018) 9. Road House (1989)....Patrick Swayze had such a great smile. (And luscious tresses) 10. True Lies (1994) 11. Cliffhanger (1993) 12. Nobody (2021) 13. Ready Player One (2018) 14. Man On Fire (2004) 15. Beverly Hills Cop (1984) I recently read that Sylvester Stallone was originally supposed to star in this one. I just can't imagine that! 16. Stop! Or My Mom Will Shoot (1992)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 16, 2022 17:22:19 GMT -5
01. Nobody (2021) 02. Vendetta (2022) 03. Maximum Risk (1996)* 04. Vertical Limit (2000)* 05. Run Silent, Run Deep (1958)* 06. PG: Psycho Goreman (2020)*
|
|
|
Post by gorepolice on Nov 16, 2022 17:59:03 GMT -5
1. Born to Fight 2. Cop Game 3. The Italian Job (2003) 4. Double Target 5. Red Sun Rising 6. The Iceman Cometh 7. Tiger Cage 8. Tiger Cage 2 9. Tiger Cage 3 10. Black Panther: Wakanda Forever 11. 2 Fast 2 Furious 12. Strike Commando 2
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 16, 2022 23:03:16 GMT -5
01. Nobody (2021) 02. Vendetta (2022) 03. Maximum Risk (1996)* 04. Vertical Limit (2000)* 05. Run Silent, Run Deep (1958)* 06. PG: Psycho Goreman (2020)* 07. Extreme Prejudice (1987)* 08. Alita: Battle Angel (2019)*
|
|
|
Post by livingdeadgirl on Nov 18, 2022 15:17:10 GMT -5
1. The Terminator (1984)..No matter now many times I see this one, it still scares me! 2. Terminator 2; Judgement Day (1991) 3. Escape From New York (1981) 4. Commando (1985) 5. The Contract (2006) 6. Big Trouble In Little China (1986)....I've always had such a crush on Kurt Russel. 7. Backdraft (1991) 8. Skyscraper (2018) 9. Road House (1989)....Patrick Swayze had such a great smile. (And luscious tresses) 10. True Lies (1994) 11. Cliffhanger (1993) 12. Nobody (2021) 13. Ready Player One (2018) 14. Man On Fire (2004) 15. Beverly Hills Cop (1984) I recently read that Sylvester Stallone was originally supposed to star in this one. I just can't imagine that! 16. Stop! Or My Mom Will Shoot (1992)
17. Die Hard (1988) 18. Speed (1994)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 19, 2022 4:52:55 GMT -5
01. Nobody (2021) 02. Vendetta (2022) 03. Maximum Risk (1996)* 04. Vertical Limit (2000)* 05. Run Silent, Run Deep (1958)* 06. PG: Psycho Goreman (2020)* 07. Extreme Prejudice (1987)* 08. Alita: Battle Angel (2019)* 09. 1917 (2020)*
|
|
|
Post by Silent Scream Queen on Nov 19, 2022 13:47:32 GMT -5
1: Get Christie Love (1974) 2: Enemy Territory (1987) 3: Death Journey (1976)
This was apparently mostly adlibbed by the cast and you can tell, they don't say anything of value. It's repetitive and the only thing going for it is the 1970s vibe.
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 19, 2022 18:38:17 GMT -5
01. Nobody (2021) 02. Vendetta (2022) 03. Maximum Risk (1996)* 04. Vertical Limit (2000)* 05. Run Silent, Run Deep (1958)* 06. PG: Psycho Goreman (2020)* 07. Extreme Prejudice (1987)* 08. Alita: Battle Angel (2019)* 09. 1917 (2020)* 10. Berry Gordy's The Last Dragon (1985) 11. Assassins (1995) 12. Iron Sky Director's Cut (2012)*
I was not expecting this to look cheap like most crowd funded flicks. Boy was I wrong! This was better than it had any right to be.
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 20, 2022 3:37:41 GMT -5
01. Nobody (2021) 02. Vendetta (2022) 03. Maximum Risk (1996)* 04. Vertical Limit (2000)* 05. Run Silent, Run Deep (1958)* 06. PG: Psycho Goreman (2020)* 07. Extreme Prejudice (1987)* 08. Alita: Battle Angel (2019)* 09. 1917 (2020)* 10. Berry Gordy's The Last Dragon (1985) 11. Assassins (1995) 12. Iron Sky Director's Cut (2012)* 13. Rush Hour (1998)*
|
|
|
Post by gorepolice on Nov 20, 2022 19:20:39 GMT -5
1. Born to Fight 2. Cop Game 3. The Italian Job (2003) 4. Double Target 5. Red Sun Rising 6. The Iceman Cometh 7. Tiger Cage 8. Tiger Cage 2 9. Tiger Cage 3 10. Black Panther: Wakanda Forever 11. 2 Fast 2 Furious 12. Strike Commando 2 13. Boss 14. Morbius
|
|