|
Post by NDX on Dec 2, 2013 4:56:39 GMT -5
1. The Thing 2. Big Trouble in Little China 3. Tango & Cash 4. Demolition Man 5. The Tournament 6. Thor 7. Arena (2011) 7.5. Battle: Los Angeles 8. The Condemned 9. The Punisher '04 10. Transformers '07 11. Desperado 12. Once Upon A Time In Mexico 13. Hot Fuzz 14. Terminator 15. Terminator 2: Judgement Day 16. Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines 17. Hobo With A Shotgun 18. Exterminator 19. Deepstar Six 20. Machete 21. Expendables DC 22. Collateral 23. Death Race 24. Star Wars (TC) 25. Empire Strikes Back (SE)
Best film of the series. And they didn't muck it up with too much updating like they did the other 2 films.
I'd rather kiss a wookie!
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Dec 4, 2013 2:30:54 GMT -5
1. The Thing 2. Big Trouble in Little China 3. Tango & Cash 4. Demolition Man 5. The Tournament 6. Thor 7. Arena (2011) 7.5. Battle: Los Angeles 8. The Condemned 9. The Punisher '04 10. Transformers '07 11. Desperado 12. Once Upon A Time In Mexico 13. Hot Fuzz 14. Terminator 15. Terminator 2: Judgement Day 16. Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines 17. Hobo With A Shotgun 18. Exterminator 19. Deepstar Six 20. Machete 21. Expendables DC 22. Collateral 23. Death Race 24. Star Wars (TC) 25. Empire Strikes Back (SE) 26. Return of the Jedi (SE)
Still a good time, even if muckied up by Lucas. Just for "Now young Skywalker... you will die." The Emperor was a cold, calm bastard.
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Dec 5, 2013 5:10:17 GMT -5
1. The Thing 2. Big Trouble in Little China 3. Tango & Cash 4. Demolition Man 5. The Tournament 6. Thor 7. Arena (2011) 7.5. Battle: Los Angeles 8. The Condemned 9. The Punisher '04 10. Transformers '07 11. Desperado 12. Once Upon A Time In Mexico 13. Hot Fuzz 14. Terminator 15. Terminator 2: Judgement Day 16. Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines 17. Hobo With A Shotgun 18. Exterminator 19. Deepstar Six 20. Machete 21. Expendables DC 22. Collateral 23. Death Race 24. Star Wars (TC) 25. Empire Strikes Back (SE) 26. Return of the Jedi (SE) 27. The Amazing Spider-Man 28. The Italian Job '03
Because JASON FRICKIN' STATHAM DRIVING, that's why. 2 more movies to go and then onto DVDecember, where I can start catching up on all the dvds I've gotten over the last half a decade I haven't watched yet.
|
|
|
Post by gorepolice on Dec 5, 2013 12:35:04 GMT -5
1. Slaughter in San Francisco 2. Dark Angel aka I Come In Peace 3. This Girl is Badass 4. Hard Target 5. Firepower 6. Bullet to the Head 7. White House Down 8. Desperado 9. The Killer 10. Exterminator 2 11. Eye of the Tiger 12. Cyclone 13. Alienator 14. Never Too Young To Die 15. T-Force 16. Exterminators of the Year 3000 17. Programmed To Kill 18. The Killer's Edge 19. The Wolverine 20. Crazy Guy With Super Kung Fu 21. Cyborg 22. Last Action Hero 23. The Last Stand 24. Prototype X29A 25. Barbarian Queen 26. Man of Steel 27. Maximum Conviction 28. Dead Man Down
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Dec 6, 2013 4:59:35 GMT -5
1. The Thing 2. Big Trouble in Little China 3. Tango & Cash 4. Demolition Man 5. The Tournament 6. Thor 7. Arena (2011) 7.5. Battle: Los Angeles 8. The Condemned 9. The Punisher '04 10. Transformers '07 11. Desperado 12. Once Upon A Time In Mexico 13. Hot Fuzz 14. Terminator 15. Terminator 2: Judgement Day 16. Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines 17. Hobo With A Shotgun 18. Exterminator 19. Deepstar Six 20. Machete 21. Expendables DC 22. Collateral 23. Death Race 24. Star Wars (TC) 25. Empire Strikes Back (SE) 26. Return of the Jedi (SE) 27. The Amazing Spider-Man 28. The Italian Job '03 29. The Flight of the Phoenix '05 30. RED
Well, I just started RED but hell, it's the last movie on the list and then I can start DVDecember! Yayayayaayay!
|
|
|
Post by gorepolice on Dec 6, 2013 11:30:06 GMT -5
1. Slaughter in San Francisco 2. Dark Angel aka I Come In Peace 3. This Girl is Badass 4. Hard Target 5. Firepower 6. Bullet to the Head 7. White House Down 8. Desperado 9. The Killer 10. Exterminator 2 11. Eye of the Tiger 12. Cyclone 13. Alienator 14. Never Too Young To Die 15. T-Force 16. Exterminators of the Year 3000 17. Programmed To Kill 18. The Killer's Edge 19. The Wolverine 20. Crazy Guy With Super Kung Fu 21. Cyborg 22. Last Action Hero 23. The Last Stand 24. Prototype X29A 25. Barbarian Queen 26. Man of Steel 27. Maximum Conviction 28. Dead Man Down 29. Assault on Wall Street 30 Bloodfist 2
Woo hoo! That was a (mostly) good month of movies.
|
|
|
Post by endo on Dec 6, 2013 17:00:42 GMT -5
Good job guys. Great lists. That type of movie isn't my strong point, but you guys rocked it out.
|
|