|
Post by NDX on Nov 13, 2014 0:54:19 GMT -5
I think we can allow damn near anything Clint, Dave. Hell, I'd accept Junior and Twins because Arnie is in them.
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 13, 2014 13:52:52 GMT -5
1. Collateral Damage 2. Eraser 3. True Lies 4. Sabotage 5. The Last Stand 6. Terminator 7. Terminator 2: Judgement Day 8. Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines 9. Last Action Hero 10. Jason and the Argonauts 11. Manborg
What to watch next?
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 14, 2014 2:09:48 GMT -5
1. Collateral Damage 2. Eraser 3. True Lies 4. Sabotage 5. The Last Stand 6. Terminator 7. Terminator 2: Judgement Day 8. Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines 9. Last Action Hero 10. Jason and the Argonauts 11. Manborg 12. Man On Fire
Just love this movie.
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 15, 2014 3:05:10 GMT -5
1. Collateral Damage 2. Eraser 3. True Lies 4. Sabotage 5. The Last Stand 6. Terminator 7. Terminator 2: Judgement Day 8. Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines 9. Last Action Hero 10. Jason and the Argonauts 11. Manborg 12. Man On Fire 13. The World's End
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 16, 2014 1:31:26 GMT -5
1. Collateral Damage 2. Eraser 3. True Lies 4. Sabotage 5. The Last Stand 6. Terminator 7. Terminator 2: Judgement Day 8. Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines 9. Last Action Hero 10. Jason and the Argonauts 11. Manborg 12. Man On Fire 13. The World's End 14. Hot Fuzz
The best of the Three Flavours Cornetto Trilogy. I think Shaun of the Dead and The World's End is on the same level, but TWE might top it after repeated viewings.
|
|
|
Post by endo on Nov 16, 2014 8:47:05 GMT -5
I need to see The World's End, heard a lot of good things about it.
1. Total Recall 2. First Blood 3. Rambo: First Blood Part II 4. True Lies 5. The Expendables 6. Die Hard 7. Terminator 8. Predator 9. Terminator 2:Judgement Day 10. Robocop 11. Dirty Harry 12. Play Misty For Me...What? It has action and Eastwood, plus I love it. 13. The Stand 14. The Running Man
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 16, 2014 20:08:09 GMT -5
Post by NDX on 18 hours ago 1. Collateral Damage 2. Eraser 3. True Lies 4. Sabotage 5. The Last Stand 6. Terminator 7. Terminator 2: Judgement Day 8. Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines 9. Last Action Hero 10. Jason and the Argonauts 11. Manborg 12. Man On Fire 13. The World's End 14. Hot Fuzz 15. A Colt Is My Passport
I literally bought the Eclipse Series set this movie was in based on this scene and this scene alone. And I regret NOTHING! Amazing film, loved the way it looked and felt.
|
|
|
Post by endo on Nov 16, 2014 20:37:56 GMT -5
I have to get that, looks awesome.
|
|
|
Post by gorepolice on Nov 17, 2014 7:44:54 GMT -5
1. Raw Deal 2. Action Jackson 3. Dredd 4. Judge Dredd 5. Cannibal Mercenary 6. Commando 7. Soldier 8. Adam Chaplin: Violent Avenger 9. Cliffhanger 10. Hitman 11. Death Rage 12. The Running Man 13. Rampage: Capital Punishment 14. Manborg 15. Future Hunters 16. Ms. Cannibal Holocaust 17. The Amazing Spider-Man 2 18. A Colt Is My Passport
|
|
|
Post by endo on Nov 17, 2014 14:13:21 GMT -5
1. Total Recall 2. First Blood 3. Rambo: First Blood Part II 4. True Lies 5. The Expendables 6. Die Hard 7. Terminator 8. Predator 9. Terminator 2:Judgement Day 10. Robocop 11. Dirty Harry 12. Play Misty For Me...What? It has action and Eastwood, plus I love it. 13. The Stand 14. The Running Man 15. Death Wish 16. Cliffhanger
|
|
|
Post by endo on Nov 19, 2014 19:48:28 GMT -5
1. Total Recall 2. First Blood 3. Rambo: First Blood Part II 4. True Lies 5. The Expendables 6. Die Hard 7. Terminator 8. Predator 9. Terminator 2:Judgement Day 10. Robocop 11. Dirty Harry 12. Play Misty For Me...What? It has action and Eastwood, plus I love it. 13. The Stand 14. The Running Man 15. Death Wish 16. Cliffhanger 17. Training Day 18. Pulp Fiction 19. Taken
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 19, 2014 21:15:17 GMT -5
1. Collateral Damage 2. Eraser 3. True Lies 4. Sabotage 5. The Last Stand 6. Terminator 7. Terminator 2: Judgement Day 8. Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines 9. Last Action Hero 10. Jason and the Argonauts 11. Manborg 12. Man On Fire 13. The World's End 14. Hot Fuzz 15. A Colt Is My Passport 16. Hobo With A Shotgun
Dave, you're kicking my ass. And you thought you couldn't hang.
|
|
|
Post by endo on Nov 19, 2014 21:49:56 GMT -5
I don't know if I'd say that, your list is great. Just wracking my brain now as to what I can watch next.
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 19, 2014 22:24:48 GMT -5
Just 11 more films, dude. You can do it!
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 20, 2014 4:12:18 GMT -5
1. Collateral Damage 2. Eraser 3. True Lies 4. Sabotage 5. The Last Stand 6. Terminator 7. Terminator 2: Judgement Day 8. Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines 9. Last Action Hero 10. Jason and the Argonauts 11. Manborg 12. Man On Fire 13. The World's End 14. Hot Fuzz 15. A Colt Is My Passport 16. Hobo With A Shotgun 17. The Incredibles
Still one of Pixar's best films. Definitely want this on blu-ray one day.
|
|