|
Post by NDX on Nov 27, 2014 1:59:52 GMT -5
Hey, I regret nothing in this case endo. Tango & Cash is a classic from the 80s. I remember watching it as a kid a lot. Updated list as well! 1. Collateral Damage 2. Eraser 3. True Lies 4. Sabotage 5. The Last Stand 6. Terminator 7. Terminator 2: Judgement Day 8. Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines 9. Last Action Hero 10. Jason and the Argonauts 11. Manborg 12. Man On Fire 13. The World's End 14. Hot Fuzz 15. A Colt Is My Passport 16. Hobo With A Shotgun 17. The Incredibles 18. The Ice Pirates 19. Alienator 20. Wanted 21. Death Wish 4: The Crackdown 22. xXx 23. The Inglorious Bastards 24. The Lego Movie 25. Tango & Cash 26. Demolition Man 27. Dredd Because I can never get tired of this movie. Ever. Made me a Karl Urban mark, too.
|
|
|
Post by gorepolice on Nov 27, 2014 2:17:25 GMT -5
Got plenty more action movies to watch. I'll be adding probably 2 more tomorrow.
|
|
|
Post by endo on Nov 27, 2014 17:09:23 GMT -5
1. Total Recall 2. First Blood 3. Rambo: First Blood Part II 4. True Lies 5. The Expendables 6. Die Hard 7. Terminator 8. Predator 9. Terminator 2:Judgement Day 10. Robocop 11. Dirty Harry 12. Play Misty For Me...What? It has action and Eastwood, plus I love it. 13. The Stand 14. The Running Man 15. Death Wish 16. Cliffhanger 17. Training Day 18. Pulp Fiction 19. Taken 20. From Dusk Til Dawn 21. Iron Man 22. Iron Man 2 23. Kill Bill Volume 1 24. Raiders of the Lost Ark 25. Kill Bill Volume 2 26. The Avengers 27. Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines 28. The Hitcher (the one with Rutger Hauer, please) 29. Machete 30. Big Trouble in Little China...thanks again gorepolice
|
|
|
Post by gorepolice on Nov 27, 2014 19:01:28 GMT -5
You're welcome Dave, glad you're enjoying it. That's a fun movie I know I never get tired of.
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 28, 2014 4:52:41 GMT -5
1. Collateral Damage 2. Eraser 3. True Lies 4. Sabotage 5. The Last Stand 6. Terminator 7. Terminator 2: Judgement Day 8. Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines 9. Last Action Hero 10. Jason and the Argonauts 11. Manborg 12. Man On Fire 13. The World's End 14. Hot Fuzz 15. A Colt Is My Passport 16. Hobo With A Shotgun 17. The Incredibles 18. The Ice Pirates 19. Alienator 20. Wanted 21. Death Wish 4: The Crackdown 22. xXx 23. The Inglorious Bastards 24. The Lego Movie 25. Tango & Cash 26. Demolition Man 27. Dredd 28. Berry Gordy's The Last Dragon 29. Black Dynamite
This is a great one/two back to back watch. So much fun, even got me feeling a little artistic thanks to a fun suggestion from /co/ (which I might post another day once I finish it).
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 29, 2014 2:04:02 GMT -5
1. Collateral Damage 2. Eraser 3. True Lies 4. Sabotage 5. The Last Stand 6. Terminator 7. Terminator 2: Judgement Day 8. Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines 9. Last Action Hero 10. Jason and the Argonauts 11. Manborg 12. Man On Fire 13. The World's End 14. Hot Fuzz 15. A Colt Is My Passport 16. Hobo With A Shotgun 17. The Incredibles 18. The Ice Pirates 19. Alienator 20. Wanted 21. Death Wish 4: The Crackdown 22. xXx 23. The Inglorious Bastards 24. The Lego Movie 25. Tango & Cash 26. Demolition Man 27. Dredd 28. Berry Gordy's The Last Dragon 29. Black Dynamite 30. How to Train Your Dragon
Great way to close out our second annual Arnold SchwarzeNovember and a hell of a way to kick off DVDecember. I regret nothing. Okay, maybe Alienator.
|
|
|
Post by gorepolice on Nov 29, 2014 2:30:09 GMT -5
Alienator was far and away the worst film on that pack. I'm sorry.
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 29, 2014 3:01:23 GMT -5
Well, at least it won't get any worse when I get back to that set.
|
|