|
Post by NDX on Nov 21, 2014 3:39:42 GMT -5
1. Collateral Damage 2. Eraser 3. True Lies 4. Sabotage 5. The Last Stand 6. Terminator 7. Terminator 2: Judgement Day 8. Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines 9. Last Action Hero 10. Jason and the Argonauts 11. Manborg 12. Man On Fire 13. The World's End 14. Hot Fuzz 15. A Colt Is My Passport 16. Hobo With A Shotgun 17. The Incredibles 18. The Ice Pirates
This was stupid. A good stupid. Would be great for a bad movie night with some beers.
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 21, 2014 5:17:18 GMT -5
1. Collateral Damage 2. Eraser 3. True Lies 4. Sabotage 5. The Last Stand 6. Terminator 7. Terminator 2: Judgement Day 8. Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines 9. Last Action Hero 10. Jason and the Argonauts 11. Manborg 12. Man On Fire 13. The World's End 14. Hot Fuzz 15. A Colt Is My Passport 16. Hobo With A Shotgun 17. The Incredibles 18. The Ice Pirates 19. Alienator
Sometimes I wonder if Tomas really hates me.
|
|
|
Post by gorepolice on Nov 21, 2014 19:56:48 GMT -5
1. Raw Deal 2. Action Jackson 3. Dredd 4. Judge Dredd 5. Cannibal Mercenary 6. Commando 7. Soldier 8. Adam Chaplin: Violent Avenger 9. Cliffhanger 10. Hitman 11. Death Rage 12. The Running Man 13. Rampage: Capital Punishment 14. Manborg 15. Future Hunters 16. Ms. Cannibal Holocaust 17. The Amazing Spider-Man 2 18. A Colt Is My Passport 19. Machete Kills 20. City Under Siege 21. Dead in Tombstone 22. Sin City 23. Once Upon a Time in Mexico
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 22, 2014 3:45:30 GMT -5
1. Collateral Damage 2. Eraser 3. True Lies 4. Sabotage 5. The Last Stand 6. Terminator 7. Terminator 2: Judgement Day 8. Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines 9. Last Action Hero 10. Jason and the Argonauts 11. Manborg 12. Man On Fire 13. The World's End 14. Hot Fuzz 15. A Colt Is My Passport 16. Hobo With A Shotgun 17. The Incredibles 18. The Ice Pirates 19. Alienator 20. Wanted 21. Death Wish 4: The Crackdown
|
|
|
Post by endo on Nov 22, 2014 10:07:17 GMT -5
1. Total Recall 2. First Blood 3. Rambo: First Blood Part II 4. True Lies 5. The Expendables 6. Die Hard 7. Terminator 8. Predator 9. Terminator 2:Judgement Day 10. Robocop 11. Dirty Harry 12. Play Misty For Me...What? It has action and Eastwood, plus I love it. 13. The Stand 14. The Running Man 15. Death Wish 16. Cliffhanger 17. Training Day 18. Pulp Fiction 19. Taken 20. From Dusk Til Dawn 21.
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 23, 2014 3:58:23 GMT -5
1. Collateral Damage 2. Eraser 3. True Lies 4. Sabotage 5. The Last Stand 6. Terminator 7. Terminator 2: Judgement Day 8. Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines 9. Last Action Hero 10. Jason and the Argonauts 11. Manborg 12. Man On Fire 13. The World's End 14. Hot Fuzz 15. A Colt Is My Passport 16. Hobo With A Shotgun 17. The Incredibles 18. The Ice Pirates 19. Alienator 20. Wanted 21. Death Wish 4: The Crackdown 22. xXx
This was still surprisingly fun to watch after a decade.
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 25, 2014 2:59:07 GMT -5
1. Collateral Damage 2. Eraser 3. True Lies 4. Sabotage 5. The Last Stand 6. Terminator 7. Terminator 2: Judgement Day 8. Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines 9. Last Action Hero 10. Jason and the Argonauts 11. Manborg 12. Man On Fire 13. The World's End 14. Hot Fuzz 15. A Colt Is My Passport 16. Hobo With A Shotgun 17. The Incredibles 18. The Ice Pirates 19. Alienator 20. Wanted 21. Death Wish 4: The Crackdown 22. xXx 23. The Inglorious Bastards 24. The Lego Movie
Completely different films that were great to watch for their own reasons. Just wondering what I want to watch next for this amazing month long holiday (I say we petition the government to make this an official holiday).
|
|
|
Post by endo on Nov 25, 2014 11:06:24 GMT -5
1. Total Recall 2. First Blood 3. Rambo: First Blood Part II 4. True Lies 5. The Expendables 6. Die Hard 7. Terminator 8. Predator 9. Terminator 2:Judgement Day 10. Robocop 11. Dirty Harry 12. Play Misty For Me...What? It has action and Eastwood, plus I love it. 13. The Stand 14. The Running Man 15. Death Wish 16. Cliffhanger 17. Training Day 18. Pulp Fiction 19. Taken 20. From Dusk Til Dawn 21. Iron Man 22. Iron Man 2 23. Kill Bill Volume 1 24. Raiders of the Lost Ark
|
|
|
Post by endo on Nov 25, 2014 17:09:25 GMT -5
1. Total Recall 2. First Blood 3. Rambo: First Blood Part II 4. True Lies 5. The Expendables 6. Die Hard 7. Terminator 8. Predator 9. Terminator 2:Judgement Day 10. Robocop 11. Dirty Harry 12. Play Misty For Me...What? It has action and Eastwood, plus I love it. 13. The Stand 14. The Running Man 15. Death Wish 16. Cliffhanger 17. Training Day 18. Pulp Fiction 19. Taken 20. From Dusk Til Dawn 21. Iron Man 22. Iron Man 2 23. Kill Bill Volume 1 24. Raiders of the Lost Ark 25. Kill Bill Volume 2
|
|
|
Post by gorepolice on Nov 25, 2014 18:43:01 GMT -5
1. Raw Deal 2. Action Jackson 3. Dredd 4. Judge Dredd 5. Cannibal Mercenary 6. Commando 7. Soldier 8. Adam Chaplin: Violent Avenger 9. Cliffhanger 10. Hitman 11. Death Rage 12. The Running Man 13. Rampage: Capital Punishment 14. Manborg 15. Future Hunters 16. Ms. Cannibal Holocaust 17. The Amazing Spider-Man 2 18. A Colt Is My Passport 19. Machete Kills 20. City Under Siege 21. Dead in Tombstone 22. Sin City 23. Once Upon a Time in Mexico 24. Black Samurai: Agent For Dragon 25. Trancers 26. Trancers 2: The Return of Jack Deth 27. Trancers 3: Deth Lives 28. Expendables 3
|
|
|
Post by gorepolice on Nov 26, 2014 20:06:23 GMT -5
1. Raw Deal 2. Action Jackson 3. Dredd 4. Judge Dredd 5. Cannibal Mercenary 6. Commando 7. Soldier 8. Adam Chaplin: Violent Avenger 9. Cliffhanger 10. Hitman 11. Death Rage 12. The Running Man 13. Rampage: Capital Punishment 14. Manborg 15. Future Hunters 16. Ms. Cannibal Holocaust 17. The Amazing Spider-Man 2 18. A Colt Is My Passport 19. Machete Kills 20. City Under Siege 21. Dead in Tombstone 22. Sin City 23. Once Upon a Time in Mexico 24. Black Samurai: Agent For Dragon 25. Trancers 26. Trancers 2: The Return of Jack Deth 27. Trancers 3: Deth Lives 28. Expendables 3 29. Conan the Barbarian 30. Eraser
Boom! Done.
|
|
|
Post by endo on Nov 26, 2014 20:38:56 GMT -5
1. Total Recall 2. First Blood 3. Rambo: First Blood Part II 4. True Lies 5. The Expendables 6. Die Hard 7. Terminator 8. Predator 9. Terminator 2:Judgement Day 10. Robocop 11. Dirty Harry 12. Play Misty For Me...What? It has action and Eastwood, plus I love it. 13. The Stand 14. The Running Man 15. Death Wish 16. Cliffhanger 17. Training Day 18. Pulp Fiction 19. Taken 20. From Dusk Til Dawn 21. Iron Man 22. Iron Man 2 23. Kill Bill Volume 1 24. Raiders of the Lost Ark 25. Kill Bill Volume 2 26. The Avengers 27. Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 26, 2014 20:59:48 GMT -5
Dave, your list is seriously awesome.
You got 4 days left Tomas. ADD TO THAT LIST, DUDE!
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 26, 2014 23:07:00 GMT -5
1. Collateral Damage 2. Eraser 3. True Lies 4. Sabotage 5. The Last Stand 6. Terminator 7. Terminator 2: Judgement Day 8. Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines 9. Last Action Hero 10. Jason and the Argonauts 11. Manborg 12. Man On Fire 13. The World's End 14. Hot Fuzz 15. A Colt Is My Passport 16. Hobo With A Shotgun 17. The Incredibles 18. The Ice Pirates 19. Alienator 20. Wanted 21. Death Wish 4: The Crackdown 22. xXx 23. The Inglorious Bastards 24. The Lego Movie 25. Tango & Cash 26. Demolition Man (currently watching right now!)
I was going to just watch Demolition Man because One of my all time favorite movies since it came out, but I put the wrong side of the duel disc up in the player, and T&C started played. So, to quote Lobo, I said "Ahh, what the hell," and enjoyed another buddy cop classic. Seriously, that Stallone set I have I got for DM and T&C alone. And well worth it. Hell, I like these 2 films so much I'd be willing to BD upgrade them.
|
|
|
Post by endo on Nov 26, 2014 23:51:22 GMT -5
I've done that too, got the wrong side of the disc and just watched it anyway, lol.
|
|