|
Post by NDX on Nov 13, 2016 6:14:37 GMT -5
01. Red Heat (1988) 02. Doctor Strange (2016) 03. Godzilla (2014) 04. The Expendables D.C. (2010) 05. The Expendables 2 (2012) 06. The Expendables 3 (2014) 07. Bloodsport (1988) 08. Hollywood Homicide (2003) 09. Kickboxer 3: The Art of War (1992) 10. Kickboxer 4: The Aggressor (1994) 11. Skyfall 12. Machete (2010) 13. Machete Kills (2013) 14. Breaking Point (2009) 15. Transformers The Movie (1986) 16. Raw Force (1982) 17. The Condemned (2007) 18. Beverly Hills Cop (1984)
fak sleep. I needed to watch this right now.
|
|
|
Post by gorepolice on Nov 13, 2016 6:45:20 GMT -5
1. American Kickboxer 1 2. Gods of Egypt 3. Death Wish 5: The Face of Death 4. Lady Terminator 5. American Kickboxer 2 6. Dr. Strange 7. Helldriver 8. Wolf Warrior 9. Blood Father 10. Running Scared 11. American Ninja 12. Sicario 13. Cobra
Oh man, Raw Force is total ish. Unfortunately, I still own a copy if it on my Grindhouse set.
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 13, 2016 21:23:15 GMT -5
It's like kung fu, action, kung fu, action, and out of nowhere gray zombies.
What?
|
|
|
Post by gorepolice on Nov 14, 2016 2:33:50 GMT -5
Yeah, it's...something all right. Not sure what that is, but it's something.
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 14, 2016 2:56:29 GMT -5
Post by NDX on 20 hours ago 01. Red Heat (1988) 02. Doctor Strange (2016) 03. Godzilla (2014) 04. The Expendables D.C. (2010) 05. The Expendables 2 (2012) 06. The Expendables 3 (2014) 07. Bloodsport (1988) 08. Hollywood Homicide (2003) 09. Kickboxer 3: The Art of War (1992) 10. Kickboxer 4: The Aggressor (1994) 11. Skyfall 12. Machete (2010) 13. Machete Kills (2013) 14. Breaking Point (2009) 15. Transformers The Movie (1986) 16. Raw Force (1982) 17. The Condemned (2007) 18. Beverly Hills Cop (1984) 19. Beverly Hills Cop II (1987)
I've seen worse than Raw Force, but it's definitely ish.
|
|
|
Post by endo on Nov 16, 2016 20:17:21 GMT -5
1. First Blood (1982) 2. Walking Tall (1973) 3. Kill Bill Volume 1 (2003) 4. Kill Bill Volume 2 (2004) 5. Goodfellas (1990) 6. Total Recall (1990) 7. The Terminator (1984) 8. Terminator 2: Judgment Day (1991) 9. Casino (1995) 10. Death Proof (2007) 11. Escape from New York (1981) 12. Rambo: First Blood Part II (1985) 13. The Expendables (2010) 14. The Expendables 2 (2012) 15. True Lies (1994) 16. Lethal Weapon (1987) 17. Face/Off (1997)
|
|
|
Post by livingdeadgirl on Nov 16, 2016 20:20:51 GMT -5
1. Die Hard (1988) 2. Die Hard 2 (1990) 3. Taken (2008) 4. Taken 2 (2012) 5. Last Action Hero (1993) 6. Lethal Weapon (1987) 7. Mad Max (1979) 8. Enter The Dragon (1973) 9. True Lies (1994) 10. The Running Man (1987) 11. The Terminator (1984) 12. Bulitt (1968) 13. Robocop (1987) 14. Rocky (1976) 15. Thor (2011) 16. The Fast and The Furious (2001)
|
|
|
Post by DCorreia247 on Nov 16, 2016 22:26:33 GMT -5
1) Star Wars: Ep VII - The Force Awakens (2015) 2) X-Men Apocalypse (2016) 3) Countdown (2016) 4) Lara Croft: Tomb Raider (2001) 5) Machete (2010) 6) Small Soldiers (1998) 7) Survivor (2015) 8) Rambo (2008) 9) Predator (1987) 10) Doctor Strange (2016) 11) Death Squad (2014) 12) Behind Enemy Lines (2001) 13) True Lies (1994) 14) Black Hawk Down (2001) 15) Assault on Precinct 13 (2005)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 18, 2016 0:20:09 GMT -5
01. Red Heat (1988) 02. Doctor Strange (2016) 03. Godzilla (2014) 04. The Expendables D.C. (2010) 05. The Expendables 2 (2012) 06. The Expendables 3 (2014) 07. Bloodsport (1988) 08. Hollywood Homicide (2003) 09. Kickboxer 3: The Art of War (1992) 10. Kickboxer 4: The Aggressor (1994) 11. Skyfall 12. Machete (2010) 13. Machete Kills (2013) 14. Breaking Point (2009) 15. Transformers The Movie (1986) 16. Raw Force (1982) 17. The Condemned (2007) 18. Beverly Hills Cop (1984) 19. Beverly Hills Cop II (1987) 20. Samurai Cop 2: Deadly Vengeance (2015) 21. Conquest (1983) 22. Black Eagle (1988) 23. Adam Chaplin: Violent Avenger Extended Cut (2010)
Tomas and I finally got a chance to marathon some movies together (and eat enough fish to deplete the ocean). 3 of those movies were good to fantastic. Can you guess the stinker?
|
|
|
Post by gorepolice on Nov 18, 2016 0:37:50 GMT -5
1. American Kickboxer 1 2. Gods of Egypt 3. Death Wish 5: The Face of Death 4. Lady Terminator 5. American Kickboxer 2 6. Dr. Strange 7. Helldriver 8. Wolf Warrior 9. Blood Father 10. Running Scared 11. American Ninja 12. Sicario 13. Cobra 14. Samurai Cop 2: Deadly Vengeance 15. Conquest 16. Black Eagle 17. Adam Chaplin: Violent Avenger Extended Cut
Awesome day of food and movies with my bro Scott, minus one stinker.
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 18, 2016 5:46:25 GMT -5
0 1. Red Heat (1988) 02. Doctor Strange (2016) 03. Godzilla (2014) 04. The Expendables D.C. (2010) 05. The Expendables 2 (2012) 06. The Expendables 3 (2014) 07. Bloodsport (1988) 08. Hollywood Homicide (2003) 09. Kickboxer 3: The Art of War (1992) 10. Kickboxer 4: The Aggressor (1994) 11. Skyfall 12. Machete (2010) 13. Machete Kills (2013) 14. Breaking Point (2009) 15. Transformers The Movie (1986) 16. Raw Force (1982) 17. The Condemned (2007) 18. Beverly Hills Cop (1984) 19. Beverly Hills Cop II (1987) 20. Samurai Cop 2: Deadly Vengeance (2015) 21. Conquest (1983) 22. Black Eagle (1988) 23. Adam Chaplin: Violent Avenger Extended Cut (2010) 24. X-Men Apocalypse (2016)
Too long.
|
|
|
Post by endo on Nov 18, 2016 20:26:20 GMT -5
Which one was the stinker? Haven't seen any of those last three you posted NDX.
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Nov 18, 2016 22:16:59 GMT -5
Black Eagle with Van Damme.
|
|
|
Post by DCorreia247 on Nov 19, 2016 21:42:02 GMT -5
1) Star Wars: Ep VII - The Force Awakens (2015) 2) X-Men Apocalypse (2016) 3) Countdown (2016) 4) Lara Croft: Tomb Raider (2001) 5) Machete (2010) 6) Small Soldiers (1998) 7) Survivor (2015) 8) Rambo (2008) 9) Predator (1987) 10) Doctor Strange (2016) 11) Death Squad (2014) 12) Behind Enemy Lines (2001) 13) True Lies (1994) 14) Black Hawk Down (2001) 15) Assault on Precinct 13 (2005) 16) Pound of Flesh (2015) 17) The Boondock Saints - Director's Cut (1999) 18) Bloodsport (1988) 19) Defiance (2008)
So funny to watch an old school Van Damme flick after watching the newer Pound of Flesh. He's aged, but can still fight!
|
|
|
Post by endo on Nov 19, 2016 22:58:05 GMT -5
1. First Blood (1982) 2. Walking Tall (1973) 3. Kill Bill Volume 1 (2003) 4. Kill Bill Volume 2 (2004) 5. Goodfellas (1990) 6. Total Recall (1990) 7. The Terminator (1984) 8. Terminator 2: Judgment Day (1991) 9. Casino (1995) 10. Death Proof (2007) 11. Escape from New York (1981) 12. Rambo: First Blood Part II (1985) 13. The Expendables (2010) 14. The Expendables 2 (2012) 15. True Lies (1994) 16. Lethal Weapon (1987) 17. Face/Off (1997) 18. Raiders of the Lost Ark (1981) 19. Commando (1985) 20. Taken (2008)
|
|