|
Post by endo on Aug 5, 2022 12:44:32 GMT -5
1. Alice in Wonderland (1951) 2. Frankenweenie (2017) 3. Toy Story (1995) 4. Monsters. Inc. (2001) 5. Toy Story 2 (1999)
|
|
|
Post by occupant on Aug 5, 2022 16:40:05 GMT -5
1. Monster House - 2006 2. The Little Vampire - 2017 3. The Simpsons Movie - 2007 4. Bee Movie - 2007 5. Corpse Bride - 2005
|
|
|
Post by livingdeadgirl on Aug 5, 2022 17:03:15 GMT -5
1. The Lion King (1994) 2. Alice In Wonderland (1951) 3. Charlotte's Web (1973) 4. The Rugrats Movie (1998) 5. All Dogs Go To Heaven (1989)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Aug 6, 2022 1:07:36 GMT -5
01. Frozen (2013) 02. Frozen II (2019) * 03. Bambi (1942) *
|
|
|
Post by endo on Aug 6, 2022 15:17:12 GMT -5
1. Alice in Wonderland (1951) 2. Frankenweenie (2017) 3. Toy Story (1995) 4. Monsters. Inc. (2001) 5. Toy Story 2 (1999) 6. Night of the Animated Dead (2021)
|
|
|
Post by Silent Scream Queen on Aug 6, 2022 18:23:12 GMT -5
1: Asterix in Britain (1986) 2: Asterix the Gaul (1967) 3: The Snow Queen (1957) 4: The Secret Garden (1994) 5: Wyrd Sisters (1997)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Aug 6, 2022 21:55:05 GMT -5
01. Frozen (2013) 02. Frozen II (2019)* 03. Bambi (1942)* 04. Bambi II (2006)*
|
|
|
Post by endo on Aug 7, 2022 0:05:54 GMT -5
01. Frozen (2013) 02. Frozen II (2019)* 03. Bambi (1942)* 04. Bambi II (2006)* Meant to tell you thanks for joining in man, I know it was iffy with work and all. Glad to see you were able to get in on it!
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Aug 7, 2022 7:25:21 GMT -5
01. Frozen (2013) 02. Frozen II (2019)* 03. Bambi (1942)* 04. Bambi II (2006)* 05. The Lion King 1 1/2 (2004)*
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Aug 7, 2022 7:28:33 GMT -5
01. Frozen (2013) 02. Frozen II (2019)* 03. Bambi (1942)* 04. Bambi II (2006)* Meant to tell you thanks for joining in man, I know it was iffy with work and all. Glad to see you were able to get in on it! Dunno if I'll finish. Creepshow the series is available on prime for free until the end of August, I might switch over to that when work ends the 19th. I'm not paying for Shudder. Yet. I'l try to do both but I wanna finally see that series.
|
|
|
Post by endo on Aug 7, 2022 9:58:54 GMT -5
We've watched all of the seasons of Creepshow so far NDX. Some episodes were really good, some not so much..
If you have the Roku channel, the first 3 season are up there for free, so you wouldn't have to rush to see it. Hope you like it.
1. Alice in Wonderland (1951) 2. Frankenweenie (2017) 3. Toy Story (1995) 4. Monsters. Inc. (2001) 5. Toy Story 2 (1999) 6. Night of the Animated Dead (2021) 7. Extraordinary Tales (2013)
|
|
|
Post by Silent Scream Queen on Aug 7, 2022 11:12:11 GMT -5
1: Asterix in Britain (1986) 2: Asterix the Gaul (1967) 3: The Snow Queen (1957) 4: The Secret Garden (1994) 5: Wyrd Sisters (1997) 6: Under Milkwood (1992)
"To begin at the beginning: It is spring, moonless night in the small town, starless and bible-black" This is an animation of the radio play by Dylan Thomas, with Richard Burton as the main voice, and what a voice he had.
|
|
|
Post by Silent Scream Queen on Aug 7, 2022 11:16:38 GMT -5
Next on the menu for me is Japanese animation. I've seen several of the more well known Studio Ghibli offerings, so maybe more obscure ones are the way forward. Stay tuned to find out!
|
|
|
Post by occupant on Aug 7, 2022 13:00:34 GMT -5
1. Monster House - 2006 2. The Little Vampire - 2017 3. The Simpsons Movie - 2007 4. Bee Movie - 2007 5. Thumbelina - 1994
|
|
|
Post by Silent Scream Queen on Aug 7, 2022 18:34:03 GMT -5
1: Asterix in Britain (1986) 2: Asterix the Gaul (1967) 3: The Snow Queen (1957) 4: The Secret Garden (1994) 5: Wyrd Sisters (1997) 6: Under Milkwood (1992) 7: Extraordinary Tales (2013)
Before I move onto the Japanese ones I thought I'd give this one I noticed on Endo's list a go.
|
|