|
Post by ✶April✶ on Oct 2, 2015 11:35:35 GMT -5
01. THE CRAZIES! (2010) 02. Odd Thomas (2013) - This was listed in Netflix's horror section so I'm hoping it counts! I actually really liked this movie, enough to be inspired to read the books as well (there's like 7 total, written by Dean Koontz). Though I haven't been able to get around to doing that yet. Anton Yelchin makes a perfect Odd Thomas in my opinion, though! (I'm going to watch one of those free YouTube ones later on today when I'm done with work and can actually pay more attention, since I haven't seen them before)
|
|
|
Post by Rictras Shard on Oct 2, 2015 15:25:02 GMT -5
01. The Damned (2013) Little girls are creepy. 02. The Pyramid (2014) Exploring ancient burial chambers is always a good idea.
|
|
|
Post by endo on Oct 2, 2015 17:48:40 GMT -5
1. Night of the Living Dead (1968) 2. Dawn of the Dead (1978) 3. Day of the Dead (1985) 4. Fright Night (1985)
|
|
|
Post by livingdeadgirl on Oct 2, 2015 17:51:27 GMT -5
1. Are You In The House Alone? (1978) 2. Gremlins (1984)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Oct 3, 2015 1:52:22 GMT -5
1. The Fly 2. Warm Bodies
Not bad. It was a teen romance film, but it was a fun zombie film as well.
|
|
|
Post by Rictras Shard on Oct 3, 2015 17:18:25 GMT -5
01. The Damned (2013) Little girls are creepy. 02. The Pyramid (2014) Exploring ancient burial chambers is always a good idea. 03. Tucker and Dale vs. Evil (2010) I've heard about being your own worst enemy, but... man!
|
|
|
Post by endo on Oct 3, 2015 22:18:07 GMT -5
1. Night of the Living Dead (1968) 2. Dawn of the Dead (1978) 3. Day of the Dead (1985) 4. Fright Night (1985) 5. Tales From the Crypt (1972) 6. The Vault of Horror (1973)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Oct 4, 2015 1:35:29 GMT -5
1. The Fly (1986) 2. Warm Bodies 3. Night of the Living Dead (1990) 4. Dawn of the Dead (2004)
|
|
|
Post by Rictras Shard on Oct 4, 2015 7:08:40 GMT -5
01. The Damned (2013) Little girls are creepy. 02. The Pyramid (2014) Exploring ancient burial chambers is always a good idea. 03. Tucker and Dale vs. Evil (2010) I've heard about being your own worst enemy, but... man! 04. There's Nothing Out There (1991) Frogger has gotten cranky in his old age.
|
|
|
Post by endo on Oct 4, 2015 11:36:14 GMT -5
1. Night of the Living Dead (1968) 2. Dawn of the Dead (1978) 3. Day of the Dead (1985) 4. Fright Night (1985) 5. Tales From the Crypt (1972) 6. The Vault of Horror (1973) 7. Pontypool (2008)
|
|
|
Post by livingdeadgirl on Oct 4, 2015 18:08:50 GMT -5
1. Are You In The House Alone? (1978) 2. Gremlins (1984) 3. Cat's Eye (1985) 4. Trilogy of Terror 2 (1996)
|
|
|
Post by endo on Oct 5, 2015 10:27:36 GMT -5
1. Night of the Living Dead (1968) 2. Dawn of the Dead (1978) 3. Day of the Dead (1985) 4. Fright Night (1985) 5. Tales From the Crypt (1972) 6. The Vault of Horror (1973) 7. Pontypool (2008) 8. Starry Eyes (2014) Not nearly as good as I thought it would be, but that's just me.
|
|
|
Post by endo on Oct 5, 2015 11:54:13 GMT -5
1. Night of the Living Dead (1968) 2. Dawn of the Dead (1978) 3. Day of the Dead (1985) 4. Fright Night (1985) 5. Tales From the Crypt (1972) 6. The Vault of Horror (1973) 7. Pontypool (2008) 8. Starry Eyes (2014) Not nearly as good as I thought it would be, but that's just me. 9. Jeepers Creepers 2 (2003)
|
|
|
Post by livingdeadgirl on Oct 5, 2015 18:11:51 GMT -5
1. Are You In The House Alone? (1978) 2. Gremlins (1984) 3. Cat's Eye (1985) 4. Trilogy of Terror 2 (1996) 5. Cujo (1983)
|
|
|
Post by Rictras Shard on Oct 5, 2015 19:16:43 GMT -5
01. The Damned (2013) Little girls are creepy. 02. The Pyramid (2014) Exploring ancient burial chambers is always a good idea. 03. Tucker and Dale vs. Evil (2010) I've heard about being your own worst enemy, but... man! 04. There's Nothing Out There (1991) Frogger has gotten cranky in his old age. 05. Curse of Chucky (2013) Chucky ain't playing games no more.
|
|