|
Post by Rictras Shard on Oct 10, 2015 20:51:29 GMT -5
01. The Damned (2013) Little girls are creepy. 02. The Pyramid (2014) Exploring ancient burial chambers is always a good idea. 03. Tucker and Dale vs. Evil (2010) I've heard about being your own worst enemy, but... man! 04. There's Nothing Out There (1991) Frogger has gotten cranky in his old age. 05. Curse of Chucky (2013) Chucky ain't playing games no more. 06. Pernicious (2014) It was rated 4/5 stars. I kept waiting for it to get better. I'm still waiting. 07. Apartment 1303 (2012) See creepy little girl. Ride elevator. See same girl. Time to move, maybe? 08. The Pact (2012) Sixteen years, and no one noticed the missing space in the house? 09. The Pact 2 (2014) A family that slays together, stays together. 10. Witchboard (1986) Witch spirit are you talking too?
|
|
|
Post by Rictras Shard on Oct 11, 2015 8:17:20 GMT -5
01. The Damned (2013) Little girls are creepy. 02. The Pyramid (2014) Exploring ancient burial chambers is always a good idea. 03. Tucker and Dale vs. Evil (2010) I've heard about being your own worst enemy, but... man! 04. There's Nothing Out There (1991) Frogger has gotten cranky in his old age. 05. Curse of Chucky (2013) Chucky ain't playing games no more. 06. Pernicious (2014) It was rated 4/5 stars. I kept waiting for it to get better. I'm still waiting. 07. Apartment 1303 (2012) See creepy little girl. Ride elevator. See same girl. Time to move, maybe? 08. The Pact (2012) Sixteen years, and no one noticed the missing space in the house? 09. The Pact 2 (2014) A family that slays together, stays together. 10. Witchboard (1986) Witch spirit are you talking too? 11. Witchboard 2 (1993) It should have been called Witchbored.
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Oct 11, 2015 17:45:05 GMT -5
1. The Fly (1986) 2. Warm Bodies 3. Night of the Living Dead (1990) 4. Dawn of the Dead (2004) 5. Lake Placid. 6. Manos: The Hands Of Fate
Because fak you, I can hate myself if I want to!
|
|
|
Post by livingdeadgirl on Oct 11, 2015 18:43:16 GMT -5
1. Are You In The House Alone? (1978) 2. Gremlins (1984) 3. Cat's Eye (1985) 4. Trilogy of Terror 2 (1996) 5. Cujo (1983) 6. Dawn Of The Dead (1978) 7. Tucker and Dale VS Evil (2010) 8. Death Ship (1980) 9. Cabin In The Woods (2011) 10. Mr. Sardonicus (1961) 11. The Vault of Horror (1973)
|
|
|
Post by endo on Oct 11, 2015 19:16:41 GMT -5
1. Night of the Living Dead (1968) 2. Dawn of the Dead (1978) 3. Day of the Dead (1985) 4. Fright Night (1985) 5. Tales From the Crypt (1972) 6. The Vault of Horror (1973) 7. Pontypool (2008) 8. Starry Eyes (2014) Not nearly as good as I thought it would be, but that's just me. 9. Jeepers Creepers 2 (2003) 10. Cujo (1983) 11. Poltergeist (1982) 12. Halloween (1978) 13. Lovely Molly (2011) 14. King Kong (1933) 15. Creepshow (1982)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Oct 11, 2015 23:24:52 GMT -5
1. The Fly (1986) 2. Warm Bodies 3. Night of the Living Dead (1990) 4. Dawn of the Dead (2004) 5. Lake Placid. 6. Manos: The Hands Of Fate 7. Killer Nun
|
|
|
Post by leangreen76 on Oct 12, 2015 6:01:55 GMT -5
9. Psycho 10 The Dark City 11 The Birds
|
|
|
Post by Rictras Shard on Oct 12, 2015 18:42:45 GMT -5
01. The Damned (2013) Little girls are creepy. 02. The Pyramid (2014) Exploring ancient burial chambers is always a good idea. 03. Tucker and Dale vs. Evil (2010) I've heard about being your own worst enemy, but... man! 04. There's Nothing Out There (1991) Frogger has gotten cranky in his old age. 05. Curse of Chucky (2013) Chucky ain't playing games no more. 06. Pernicious (2014) It was rated 4/5 stars. I kept waiting for it to get better. I'm still waiting. 07. Apartment 1303 (2012) See creepy little girl. Ride elevator. See same girl. Time to move, maybe? 08. The Pact (2012) Sixteen years, and no one noticed the missing space in the house? 09. The Pact 2 (2014) A family that slays together, stays together. 10. Witchboard (1986) Witch spirit are you talking too? 11. Witchboard 2 (1993) It should have been called Witchbored. 12. Lake Placid (1999) Nothing beats good old croc & roll.
|
|
|
Post by endo on Oct 12, 2015 19:17:53 GMT -5
I love your brief descriptions of the movies man, they make me laugh. Good stuff!
|
|
|
Post by Rictras Shard on Oct 12, 2015 20:56:15 GMT -5
I have the talent of making stupid jokes. It is my blessing. It is my curse.
|
|
|
Post by Rictras Shard on Oct 13, 2015 7:55:26 GMT -5
01. The Damned (2013) Little girls are creepy. 02. The Pyramid (2014) Exploring ancient burial chambers is always a good idea. 03. Tucker and Dale vs. Evil (2010) I've heard about being your own worst enemy, but... man! 04. There's Nothing Out There (1991) Frogger has gotten cranky in his old age. 05. Curse of Chucky (2013) Chucky ain't playing games no more. 06. Pernicious (2014) It was rated 4/5 stars. I kept waiting for it to get better. I'm still waiting. 07. Apartment 1303 (2012) See creepy little girl. Ride elevator. See same girl. Time to move, maybe? 08. The Pact (2012) Sixteen years, and no one noticed the missing space in the house? 09. The Pact 2 (2014) A family that slays together, stays together. 10. Witchboard (1986) Witch spirit are you talking too? 11. Witchboard 2 (1993) It should have been called Witchbored. 12. Lake Placid (1999) Nothing beats good old croc & roll. 13. The Collection (2012) I guess Pokémon wasn't enough for him.
|
|
|
Post by livingdeadgirl on Oct 13, 2015 18:24:08 GMT -5
1. Are You In The House Alone? (1978) 2. Gremlins (1984) 3. Cat's Eye (1985) 4. Trilogy of Terror 2 (1996) 5. Cujo (1983) 6. Dawn Of The Dead (1978) 7. Tucker and Dale VS Evil (2010) 8. Death Ship (1980) 9. Cabin In The Woods (2011) 10. Mr. Sardonicus (1961) 11. The Vault of Horror (1973) 12. Night of the Creeps (1986) 13. The Blair Witch Project (1999)
|
|
|
Post by endo on Oct 13, 2015 18:45:57 GMT -5
1. Night of the Living Dead (1968) 2. Dawn of the Dead (1978) 3. Day of the Dead (1985) 4. Fright Night (1985) 5. Tales From the Crypt (1972) 6. The Vault of Horror (1973) 7. Pontypool (2008) 8. Starry Eyes (2014) Not nearly as good as I thought it would be, but that's just me. 9. Jeepers Creepers 2 (2003) 10. Cujo (1983) 11. Poltergeist (1982) 12. Halloween (1978) 13. Lovely Molly (2011) 14. King Kong (1933) 15. Creepshow (1982) 16. King Kong (1976) Probably my favorite version of this movie.
|
|
|
Post by endo on Oct 13, 2015 20:32:12 GMT -5
1. Night of the Living Dead (1968) 2. Dawn of the Dead (1978) 3. Day of the Dead (1985) 4. Fright Night (1985) 5. Tales From the Crypt (1972) 6. The Vault of Horror (1973) 7. Pontypool (2008) 8. Starry Eyes (2014) Not nearly as good as I thought it would be, but that's just me. 9. Jeepers Creepers 2 (2003) 10. Cujo (1983) 11. Poltergeist (1982) 12. Halloween (1978) 13. Lovely Molly (2011) 14. King Kong (1933) 15. Creepshow (1982) 16. King Kong (1976) Probably my favorite version of this movie. 16.1. Dawn of the Dead (1978) Wanted to watch it again...what?
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Oct 13, 2015 22:51:09 GMT -5
1. The Fly (1986) 2. Warm Bodies 3. Night of the Living Dead (1990) 4. Dawn of the Dead (2004) 5. Lake Placid. 6. Manos: The Hands Of Fate 7. Killer Nun 8. Night of the Creeps
I'mma make to the end of this month on time, dammit! Work will not screw me over with its ish timing!
|
|