|
Post by NDX on Sept 12, 2020 2:35:48 GMT -5
01. Real Steel (2011) 02. The Guyver (1991) 03. Masters of the Universe (1987) 04. Bill & Ted Face The Music (2020) 05. The Soldier Protocol (aka The Wheel) (2019) 06. The Dustwalker (2019) 07. Lavalantula (2015) 08. Freaks of Nature (2015) 09. Rampage (2018) 10. Geostorm (2017) 11. Project Power (2020) 12. The Faculty (1998) 12. Robocop (1987) 13. Dredd (2012)
Never get tired of this movie.
|
|
|
Post by endo on Sept 12, 2020 22:23:25 GMT -5
1. Heavy Metal (1981) 2. Planet of the Apes (1968) 3. Contact (1997) 4. Alien (1979) 5. Aliens (1986) 6. The Blob (1958) 7. Westworld (1973) 8. Ready Player One (2018) 9. Logan's Run (1976) 10. Scanners (1981) 11. Event Horizon (1997) 12. Superman(1978) 13. Robocop (1987) 14. Turbo Kid (2015)
|
|
|
Post by DCorreia247 on Sept 13, 2020 1:57:08 GMT -5
1) Iron Man (2008) 2) The Incredible Hulk (2008) 3) Iron Man 2 (2010) 4) Thor (2011) 5) Captain America: The First Avenger (2011) 6) The Avengers (2012) 7) Back to the Future (1985) 8) Iron Man 3 (2013) 9) Thor: The Dark World (2013) 10) Captain America: The Winter Soldier (2014) 11) Guardians of the Galaxy (2014) 12) Avengers: Age of Ultron (2015) 13) Ant-man (2015) 14) Captain America: Civil War (2016)
So all my talk about watching the Marvel movies, was hanging out with my folks and nephew and they decided to watch First Avenger... So I've watched it now 2x this month. Lol.
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Sept 13, 2020 14:34:10 GMT -5
01. Real Steel (2011) 02. The Guyver (1991) 03. Masters of the Universe (1987) 04. Bill & Ted Face The Music (2020) 05. The Soldier Protocol (aka The Wheel) (2019) 06. The Dustwalker (2019) 07. Lavalantula (2015) 08. Freaks of Nature (2015) 09. Rampage (2018) 10. Geostorm (2017) 11. Project Power (2020) 12. The Faculty (1998) 12. Robocop (1987) 13. Dredd (2012) 14. Venom (2018)
Finally watched this. Overall I liked it even if it's nothing like the Venom I read growing up. I hope they find a way to connect this to Spider-Man, like it looks they are with Morbius (I wish that was out). Not a huge fan of the symbiote on symbiote fight (felt short and the cgi was hard to ddifferentiateat times because they didn't go with Riot's green color from the Lethal Protector comics) but overall a good movie. Hardy was great. I look forward to the sequel.
|
|
|
Post by gorepolice on Sept 13, 2020 17:56:26 GMT -5
1. Fortress 2: Re-Entry 2. Starchaser: The Legend of Orin 3. Total Recall 4. Rock and Rule 5. The Blob (1958) 6. Fantastic Planet 7. Prisoners of the Lost Universe 8. Color Out of Space 9. Predator 2 10. Critters 2 11. T-Force 12. Nemesis (2.0 Director's Cut) 13. Nemesis (Extended Japanese Cut)
|
|
Deleted
Posts: 0
Likes:
Member is Offline
|
Post by Deleted on Sept 14, 2020 0:52:22 GMT -5
1. Star Trek - The Motion Picture 2. Star Trek - The Wrath of Khan 3. Star Trek - The Search for Spock 4. Star Trek - The Voyage Home 5. Star Trek - The Final Frontier 6. Star Trek - The Undiscovered Country 7. Star Trek - Generations 8. Star Trek - First Contact 9. Star Trek - Insurrection 10. Star Trek - Nemesis 11. Gravity
|
|
|
Post by endo on Sept 14, 2020 20:10:06 GMT -5
1. Heavy Metal (1981) 2. Planet of the Apes (1968) 3. Contact (1997) 4. Alien (1979) 5. Aliens (1986) 6. The Blob (1958) 7. Westworld (1973) 8. Ready Player One (2018) 9. Logan's Run (1976) 10. Scanners (1981) 11. Event Horizon (1997) 12. Superman(1978) 13. Robocop (1987) 14. Turbo Kid (2015) 15. The Terminator (1984)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Sept 15, 2020 19:40:20 GMT -5
01. Real Steel (2011) 02. The Guyver (1991) 03. Masters of the Universe (1987) 04. Bill & Ted Face The Music (2020) 05. The Soldier Protocol (aka The Wheel) (2019) 06. The Dustwalker (2019) 07. Lavalantula (2015) 08. Freaks of Nature (2015) 09. Rampage (2018) 10. Geostorm (2017) 11. Project Power (2020) 12. The Faculty (1998) 12. Robocop (1987) 13. Dredd (2012) 14. Venom (2018) 15. 4D Man (1959)
|
|
|
Post by livingdeadgirl on Sept 15, 2020 19:48:16 GMT -5
1. Day Of The Triffids (1962) 2. Total Recall (1990) 3. Planet of The Apes (1968) 4. Beneath The Planet of The Apes (1970) 5. Escape From The Planet of The Apes (1971) 6. The Omega Man (1971) 7. Mad Max (1970) 8. Mad Max 2 The Road Warrior (1981) 9. War Games (1983) 10. Galaxy Quest (1999) 11. The Man With Two Brains (1983) 12. The Thing With Two Heads (1972) 13. Panic In Year Zero (1962) 14. Gravity (2013) 15. Space Cowboys (2000)
|
|
|
Post by DCorreia247 on Sept 15, 2020 20:51:01 GMT -5
1) Iron Man (2008) 2) The Incredible Hulk (2008) 3) Iron Man 2 (2010) 4) Thor (2011) 5) Captain America: The First Avenger (2011) 6) The Avengers (2012) 7) Back to the Future (1985) 8) Iron Man 3 (2013) 9) Thor: The Dark World (2013) 10) Captain America: The Winter Soldier (2014) 11) Guardians of the Galaxy (2014) 12) Avengers: Age of Ultron (2015) 13) Ant-man (2015) 14) Captain America: Civil War (2016) 15) Doctor Strange (2016)
|
|
|
Post by NDX on Sept 16, 2020 7:56:14 GMT -5
01. Real Steel (2011) 02. The Guyver (1991) 03. Masters of the Universe (1987) 04. Bill & Ted Face The Music (2020) 05. The Soldier Protocol (aka The Wheel) (2019) 06. The Dustwalker (2019) 07. Lavalantula (2015) 08. Freaks of Nature (2015) 09. Rampage (2018) 10. Geostorm (2017) 11. Project Power (2020) 12. The Faculty (1998) 12. Robocop (1987) 13. Dredd (2012) 14. Venom (2018) 15. 4D Man (1959) 16. Night of the Living Dead (1968)
|
|
|
Post by livingdeadgirl on Sept 16, 2020 13:58:21 GMT -5
1. Day Of The Triffids (1962) 2. Total Recall (1990) 3. Planet of The Apes (1968) 4. Beneath The Planet of The Apes (1970) 5. Escape From The Planet of The Apes (1971) 6. The Omega Man (1971) 7. Mad Max (1970) 8. Mad Max 2 The Road Warrior (1981) 9. War Games (1983) 10. Galaxy Quest (1999) 11. The Man With Two Brains (1983) 12. The Thing With Two Heads (1972) 13. Panic In Year Zero (1962) 14. Gravity (2013) 15. Space Cowboys (2000) 16. Alien (1979)
|
|
|
Post by endo on Sept 16, 2020 16:03:06 GMT -5
1. Heavy Metal (1981) 2. Planet of the Apes (1968) 3. Contact (1997) 4. Alien (1979) 5. Aliens (1986) 6. The Blob (1958) 7. Westworld (1973) 8. Ready Player One (2018) 9. Logan's Run (1976) 10. Scanners (1981) 11. Event Horizon (1997) 12. Superman(1978) 13. Robocop (1987) 14. Turbo Kid (2015) 15. The Terminator (1984) 16. Rollerball (1975) 17. Terminator 2: Judgment Day (1991)
|
|
Deleted
Posts: 0
Likes:
Member is Offline
|
Post by Deleted on Sept 18, 2020 2:45:51 GMT -5
1. Star Trek - The Motion Picture 2. Star Trek - The Wrath of Khan 3. Star Trek - The Search for Spock 4. Star Trek - The Voyage Home 5. Star Trek - The Final Frontier 6. Star Trek - The Undiscovered Country 7. Star Trek - Generations 8. Star Trek - First Contact 9. Star Trek - Insurrection 10. Star Trek - Nemesis 11. Gravity 12. The Martian
|
|
|
Post by gorepolice on Sept 18, 2020 4:35:51 GMT -5
1. Fortress 2: Re-Entry 2. Starchaser: The Legend of Orin 3. Total Recall 4. Rock and Rule 5. The Blob (1958) 6. Fantastic Planet 7. Prisoners of the Lost Universe 8. Color Out of Space 9. Predator 2 10. Critters 2 11. T-Force 12. Nemesis (2.0 Director's Cut) 13. Nemesis (Extended Japanese Cut) 14. Turbo Kid 15. Alita Battle Angel 16. Manborg 17. Upgrade 18. Zardoz 19. Lifeforce
|
|